Past Presidents

2016   Mike Sandkuhler, The Christopher Companies

2015   Jerry Berman, M/I Homes

2014   J. Truett Young, Stanley Martin Homes

2013   Mark Trostle, Willowsford, LLC.

2012   Michael J Gorman, Oak Ridge Inc.

2011   Michael Jordan, Robert B. Jordan Co, Inc.

2010   Mark Granville-Smith, Classic Concept Builders

2009   Vince Butler, Butler Brothers Corp

2008   Patrick Rhodes, Jr., The IDI Group Companies Inc.

2007   Deborah L. Rosenstein, The Christopher Companies

2006   Thomas E. Donaldson, Sugar Oak Corporation

2005   Scott C. Plein, KT Enterprises, Inc.

2004   Steven B. Alloy, Stanley Martin Homes

2003   Louis Genuario Jr., The Genuario Companies/Wakefield Homes

2002   Diane Cox Basheer, Basheer & Edgemoore

2001   Clark Massie, Tetra Corporation

2000   Craig Havenner, The Christopher Companies

1999   Brandi Turman

1998   Kenneth O. Thompson Sr., Ken Thompson & Associaties, Inc.

1997   John D. Stokely, Cavalier Land Development Corp

1996   Nancy A Bright

1995   Benjamin Graham, The Graham Companies

1994   Walter Frazier, Williamson Land Companies

1993   Russell Rosenberger, Madison Homes Inc.

1992   William H. Lauer, Tetra Partnership

1991   John O Heller

1990   Pete Scamardo

1989   Frederick Kober, The Christopher Companies

1988   Ray F. Smith

1987   Robert Wilcox, Calvert Luxury Homes

1986   Fulton Gordon

1985   Gary Garczynski, National Capital Land & Development Inc.

1984   William L Berry

1983   Randolph Williams, Randolph Williams Inc

1982   Robert Koury Jr, Koury Communities, Inc.

1981   Leonard Abel

1980   Cecil Boyer

1979   Herbert Aman

1978   Bruce Rhodes

1977   Emerson Reindch

1976   John Plug

1974-1975  Edward Carr, CarrHomes, Inc.

1973   Bruce Scott

1972   Jefferson Smith

1971   Stephens Edmunds

1970   S Lee Skilman

1969   Robert Thayer

1968   Emil Keene

1967   Glenn Saunders

1966   Earl Rosti

1965   Charles Luria

1964   Ellis Glover

1963   James Cooke

1962   James McIIvane

1961   Clarence E. Becker

1960   Charles Harnet

1959   Delbert Burroughs

1958   Alfred W Gardiner

1957   Henry Rolfs

1956   Emerson G Reinsch

1955   Charles Callender

1954   Randolph Rouse

1953   A.P. Digiulian

1952   Clyde Verkerke

1951   F.E. Westenberger

1950   Carl Hengen

1949   Arthur Pomponia

1948   Kenton Hamker

1947   William Croom

1942-1946   Howard Sharpe

1940-1941   B.M. Smith, Sr.

1937-1939   F.E. Westenberger

1936   M.A. Cardwell

 

Leave a Reply